ITU Triathlon World Cup - Hamilton, Bermuda

Swim 1.5Km - Bike 40Km - Run 10Km
September 21, 1997

Men:
                                  Total     Swim        Bike          Run
 1. PHILIPPE FATTORI        FRA  1:55:25   20:22   17  1:01:53    6  33:11    1
 2. GREG WELCH              AUS  1:55:35   20:07    3  1:02:01   12  33:29    2
 3. CHRIS MCCORMACK         AUS  1:56:48   20:17   11  1:01:50    4  34:42    5
 4. JAN HANSEN              DEN  1:56:55   20:23   20  1:02:05   15  34:27    3
 5. GREG BENNETT            AUS  1:57:09   20:18   12  1:01:49    3  35:03    6
 6. STEPHANE BIGNET         FRA  1:57:25   19:45    1  1:02:37   19  35:03    7
 7. TAKUMI OBARA            JPN  1:57:33   20:18   13  1:01:56    8  35:19    8
 8. BRIAN RHODES            NZL  1:57:48   20:23   19  1:01:55    7  35:32   10
 9. HECTOR LLANOS           ESP  1:58:01   20:15    9  1:02:00   11  35:47   11
10. HIDEO FUKUI             JPN  1:58:12   20:12    6  1:02:05   13  35:57   12
11. ANDY KELSEY             USA  1:58:18   20:24   21  1:01:57    9  35:57   13
12. CRAIG WATSON            NZL  1:58:23   20:15    8  1:02:05   14  36:04   15
13. PAUL O'BRIEN            AUS  1:58:27   20:10    5  1:02:07   16  36:11   16
14. MARC JENKINS            GBR  1:58:41   20:16   10  1:02:08   17  36:18   18
15. PETER ALDER             SUI  1:58:59   20:20   15  1:01:28    1  37:12   24
16. WES HOBSON              USA  1:59:28   20:25   22  1:01:51    5  37:13   25
17. MAKOTO NAGATOME         JPN  1:59:35   20:33   30  1:01:46    2  37:16   26
18. JAVIER ROSAS            MEX  1:59:37   20:32   27  1:04:26   28  34:40    4
19. ERIC VAN DER LINDEN     NED  1:59:56   20:21   16  1:02:00   10  37:36   29
20. ALEC RUKOSUEV           USA  2:00:11   19:47    2  1:02:31   18  37:54   31
21. SIMON WHITFIELD         CAN  2:00:19   20:32   28  1:04:25   26  35:22    9
22. JOSE BARBANY            ESP  2:01:01   20:40   39  1:04:21   24  36:01   14
23. SEBASTIAN BERLIER       FRA  2:01:11   20:32   26  1:04:26   27  36:14   17
24. ARTURO GARZA            MEX  2:01:23   20:43   44  1:04:15   21  36:26   19
25. HIDEO NAKAGOME          JPN  2:01:53   20:38   36  1:04:25   25  36:51   22
26. CONRAD STOLTZ           RSA  2:02:06   20:42   43  1:04:05   20  37:19   27
27. RICK MOUNTAIN           USA  2:02:32   20:40   38  1:04:20   23  37:34   28
28. ENEKO LLANOS            ESP  2:02:44   20:37   35  1:04:17   22  37:51   30
29. SCOTT FORBES            GBR  2:03:12   20:41   40  1:05:59   35  36:34   20
30. MARCEL VIFIAN           USA  2:03:38   20:49   52  1:05:51   34  36:58   23
31. JOE UMPHENOUR           USA  2:03:40   20:13    7  1:04:45   32  38:42   33
32. FRANCISCO MARCO         ESP  2:04:00   20:08    4  1:04:45   31  39:08   35
33. MARK O'DONNELL          NZL  2:04:05   20:33   29  1:04:41   30  38:52   34
34. GILBERTO GONZALES       VEN  2:04:45   20:39   37  1:06:04   38  38:02   32
35. TOMOO CHIBA             JPN  2:05:19   20:35   33  1:04:37   29  40:07   36
36. ALESSANDRO BOTTONI      ITA  2:05:44   20:44   45  1:08:16   39  36:45   21
37. MOTOFUMI KOJIMA         JPN  2:07:54   20:19   14  1:04:48   33  42:48   38
38. MIKE GARCIA             USA  2:09:40   20:45   48  1:05:59   36  42:57   39
39. JOSE MERCHAN            ESP  2:09:52   20:47   50  1:05:59   37  43:07   40
40. MICHAEL SMEDLEY         USA  2:11:01   20:48   51  1:08:43   40  41:32   37
41. ERIC BURGAN             USA  2:13:28   20:31   25  1:08:55   42  44:03   41
42. TEPPEI TAKEUCHI         JPN  2:18:41   20:35   32  1:08:50   41  49:17   42
43. ABE RODGERS             USA    DNF     20:22   18                          
44. ELIGIO CERVANTES        MEX    DNF     20:26   23                          
45. CSABA KUTTOR            HUN    DNF     20:28   24                          
46. XAVIER LLOBET           ESP    DNF     20:34   31                          
47. SEFANO BELANDI          ITA    DNF     20:36   34                          
48. BRUCE DAVISON           CAN    DNF     20:41   41                          
49. DAVID CASH              BER    DNF     20:42   42                          
50. ANDREW MACMARTIN        CAN    DNF     20:44   46                          


Women:
                                  Total     Swim        Bike          Run
 1. EMMA CARNEY             AUS  2:03:54   20:55   17  1:06:10    1  36:50    2
 2. CAROL MONTGOMERY        CAN  2:08:04   20:22    5  1:10:07   12  37:37    3
 3. ISABELLE MOUTHON        FRA  2:08:18   20:25    7  1:09:51    8  38:02    4
 4. ERIKA MOLNAR            HUN  2:09:00   21:40   33  1:10:48   17  36:33    1
 5. HARUNA HOSOYA           JPN  2:09:03   20:29   11  1:09:47    7  38:48   11
 6. BARBARA LINDQUIST       USA  2:09:04   20:04    1  1:09:36    5  39:25   16
 7. GAIL LAURENCE           USA  2:09:17   20:50   16  1:09:31    3  38:57   13
 8. SHARON DONNELLY         CAN  2:09:40   20:13    4  1:09:31    4  39:57   20
 9. SILVIA PEPELS           NED  2:10:01   20:33   13  1:09:42    6  39:47   19
10. JENNIFER GUTIERREZ      USA  2:10:25   20:27    9  1:09:52    9  40:07   21
11. MIEKE SUYS              BEL  2:10:42   21:07   21  1:11:18   26  38:18    6
12. KIYOMI NIWATA           JPN  2:10:44   20:56   18  1:11:35   28  38:14    5
13. NATASJA HILGEHOLT       NZL  2:10:55   21:26   26  1:11:05   23  38:25    7
14. KIRSTIE OTTO            CAN  2:11:04   21:24   24  1:11:08   25  38:33    9
15. MARIE OVERSBY           DEN  2:11:12   21:44   37  1:10:44   16  38:46   10
16. MACHIKO NAKANISHI       JPN  2:11:13   20:26    8  1:09:54   10  40:54   25
17. SUSAN BARTHOLOMEW       USA  2:11:16   20:28   10  1:09:25    2  41:24   26
18. CALLAHAN HATFIELD       USA  2:11:28   21:32   30  1:11:05   24  38:52   12
19. BEATRICE MOUTHON        FRA  2:12:02   20:50   15  1:11:36   29  39:37   17
20. EVELYN WILLIAMSON       NZL  2:12:09   21:23   23  1:11:04   22  39:43   18
21. CHRISTINE HOCQ          FRA  2:12:33   21:21   22  1:11:03   20  40:10   22
22. JILL NEWMAN             USA  2:12:54   22:03   39  1:10:25   14  40:27   24
23. NARA EDOCSENY           HUN  2:13:04   21:29   28  1:13:06   36  38:30    8
24. KATHLEEN SMET           BEL  2:13:15   20:08    2  1:10:14   13  42:53   30
25. SUSANNE MARTINEAU       USA  2:13:41   22:10   41  1:12:27   32  39:05   14
26. ISABELLE BAIRD          CAN  2:13:49   22:08   40  1:12:29   33  39:12   15
27. LORI-LYN LEACH          CAN  2:14:20   21:42   35  1:10:51   18  41:48   27
28. MANUELA IANESI          ITA  2:14:30   21:38   31  1:10:55   19  41:59   28
29. FRANCESCA TIBALDI       ITA  2:14:47   22:47   43  1:11:35   27  40:27   23
30. YUKIE KOUMEKAWA         JPN  2:15:40   21:25   25  1:11:03   21  43:13   31
31. LUCIENNE GROENENDIJK    NED  2:16:40   22:32   42  1:11:51   31  42:17   29
32. LISSET OLIVERA          MEX  2:18:46   21:40   32  1:13:02   35  44:05   32
33. JOHANNA FORSBERG        SWE  2:19:02   20:47   14  1:11:47   30  46:29   34
34. KAYO WAKATSUKI          JPN  2:19:24   21:43   36  1:13:14   37  44:28   33
35. KARI BAILEY             CAN  2:19:37   21:45   38  1:10:42   15  47:12   35
36. JOAN ALLEY-SMITH        USA  2:22:34   21:06   20  1:13:35   38  47:53   36
37. SILVIA GEMIGNANI        ITA  2:24:07   20:10    3  1:15:10   39  48:47   37
38. NANCY KEMP-ARENDT       LUX    DNF     20:24    6  1:09:55   11            
39. SIRI LINDLEY            USA    DNF     21:41   34  1:12:51   34            
40. JULIANA NIEVERGELT      USA    DNF     20:32   12                          
41. CHRISTINE DE WIT        NED    DNF     21:06   19                          
42. LISA RAINSBERGER        USA    DNF     21:27   27                          
43. LOUANNE RIVET           RSA    DNF     21:31   29                          


Nobuyasu Narashima(nara@airnet.ne.jp)