Ironman Switzerland - Zurich, Switzerland

Swim 3.8Km - Bike 180Km - Run 42.195Km
August 01, 1999

Men:
 1. Peter Kropko          (HUN),  8:32:51  (0:52:02, 4:54:53, 2:42:39)
 2. Olivier Bernhard      (SUI),  8:35:52  (0:53:48, 4:48:58, 2:51:39)
 3. Rolf Lautenbacher     (GER),  8:48:16  (0:53:55, 4:57:20, 2:55:23)
 4. Normann Stadler       (GER),  8:50:04  (0:55:32, 4:47:00, 3:05:46)
 5. Alexander Taubert     (GER),  8:55:43  (0:53:47, 5:06:13, 2:53:18)
 6. Guido Gosselink       (NED),  8:57:07  (0:51:57, 5:00:49, 3:02:33)
 7. Christian-Marie Bovy  (BEL),  9:02:33  (0:58:15, 5:08:01, 2:53:35)
 8. Florian Balluais      (FRA),  9:10:01  (0:56:46, 5:12:44, 2:57:45)
 9. Harald Feierabend     (GER),  9:16:35  (0:55:57, 5:13:41, 3:04:51)
10. Hideya Miyazuka       (JPN),  9:17:57  (1:01:22, 5:12:28, 3:01:52)
11. Frederic Duboux       (SUI),  9:18:03  (0:58:29, 5:07:35, 3:09:17)
12. Sebastien Gonzalez    (SUI),  9:18:08  (1:06:05, 5:04:28, 3:04:57)
13. Eric De Beuckelaer    (BEL),  9:19:45  (1:02:49, 5:11:05, 3:02:06)
14. Steffen Liebetrau     (GER),  9:22:55  (0:53:41, 5:08:36, 3:18:59)
15. Patrick Brenner       (SUI),  9:24:06  (1:02:42, 5:12:51, 3:06:27)
16. Rodger Johlitz        (GER),  9:29:02  (0:59:56, 5:15:57, 3:11:23)
17. Bruno Saulet          (FRA),  9:30:49  (0:59:09, 5:09:58, 3:18:14)
18. Thomas Petr           (CZE),  9:32:16  (0:51:47, 5:19:55, 3:17:31)
19. Matthias Stadlmann    (AUT),  9:32:52  (1:04:22, 5:13:49, 3:12:18)
20. Joachim Neusch        (GER),  9:34:55  (1:04:50, 5:13:38, 3:11:20)

Women:
 1. Dolorita Fuchs-Gerber (SUI),  9:46:42  (0:58:35, 5:27:42, 3:17:30)
 2. Tara-Lee Marshall     (NZL),  9:52:17  (1:02:13, 5:34:10, 3:13:39)
 3. Louise Davoren        (AUS),  9:57:03  (1:02:16, 5:28:52, 3:23:22)
 4. Alison Hayden         (USA), 10:!2:11  (0:55:07, 5:4`:55, 3:32:51)
 5. Karin Schuch          (SUI), 10:14:01  (1:05:27, 5:33:36, 3:32:10)
 6. Silvia Vaupel         (GER), 10:33:25  (0:58:13, 5:49:17, 3:43:44)
 7. Maria Bentivoglio     (ITA), 10:53:31  (1:05:21, 6:08:19, 3:35:48)
 8. Mestrinel Aparecida   (BRA), 10:58:55  (1:13:04, 6:00:05, 3:39:32)
 9. Corinna Peter         (GER), 11:03:00  (1:07:41, 5:58:49, 3:51:40)
10. Cordula MŽÍler        (GER), 11:04:39  (1:07:39, 6:03:55, 3:49:44)
11. Rose Wong         (USA/POR), 11:17:35  (1:09:53, 6:03:55, 3:49:44)
12. Shirley Yarde         (GBR), 11:20:48  (0:59:53, 6:12:44, 3:52:22)
13. Kozejek Nada Kotovnik (SLO), 11:25:21  (1:05:21, 6:40:18, 3:35:19)
14. Brigitte Rehm         (GER), 11:25:31  (1:11:10, 6:02:29, 4:08:03)
15. Karin Fiebig          (GER), 11:32:00  (1:05:14, 6:19:33, 4:03:26)

Official Race Site 


Nobuyasu Narashima(nara@airnet.ne.jp)