Karlstad Triathlon - Karlstad, Sweden (ITU Point Race)

Swim 1.5Km - Bike 40Km - Run 10Km
July 17, 1999

Men:
 1. Rob Barel          (NED),  1:54:02  (18:57, 1:02:19, 32:46)
 2. Petteri Kosonen    (FIN),  1:54:07  (19:26, 1:01:54, 32:46)
 3. Jonas Djurback     (SWE),  1:54:10  (18:43, 1:02:34, 32:52)
 4. Jose Barbany       (ESP),  1:54:36  (19:24, 1:01:54, 33:17)
 5. Henning Rasmus     (DEN),  1:54:40
 6. Alessandro Bottoni (ITA),  1:54:49  (19:15, 1:02:06, 33:26)
 7. Arto Lindholm      (FIN),  1:55:05  (19:22, 1:01:59, 33:44)
 8. Andy Kelsey        (USA),  1:55:48  (19:12, 1:02:11, 34:24)
 9. Andreas Wiberg     (SWE),  1:56:12  (19:32, 1:01:51, 34:49)
10. Xabier Llobet      (ESP),  1:57:10  (18:55, 1:02:29, 35:45)
11. Bent Andersen      (DEN),  1:58:04
12. Joakim Willen      (SWE),  1:58:10
13. Peter Tiernan      (GBR),  1:58:19
14. Jukka Kero         (FIN),  1:58:29
15. Oskar Forsberg     (SWE),  1:58:40
16. Christoffer Larsen (NOR),  1:58:46
17. Ivan Rana          (ESP),  1:58:46
18. Erik Johnsen       (NOR),  1:59:45
19. Johnny Pedersen    (DEN),  1:59:53
20. Magnus Almen       (SWE),  2:00:21
21. Jimmy Johnsen      (DEN),  2:00:51
22. Dan Lundmark       (SWE),  2:00:54
23. Christian Houge-thiis (NOR), 2:01:15
24. Ido Maori          (ISR),  2:01:34
25. Michael De Bruign  (DEN),  2:03:04

Women:
 1. Kim Carter         (RSA),  2:07:49  (19:58, 1:09:00, 38:51)
 2. Silvia Gemignani   (ITA),  2:08:19  (20:01, 1:10:06, 38:11)
 3. Renata Berkova     (CZE),  2:08:53  (20:48, 1:09:22, 38:41)
 4. Christine Hocq     (FRA),  2:09:11  (20:00, 1:08:59, 40:12)
 5. Lena Wahlqvist     (SWE),  2:09:26  (20:47, 1:10:30, 38:08)
 6. Manuela Lanesi     (ITA),  2:09:58  (21:29, 1:09:36, 38:52)
 7. Edith Cigana       (ITA),  2:10:35  (21:33, 1:09:35, 39:26)
 8. Oksana Zhuravkov   (ISR),  2:11:14  (20:59, 1:09:07, 41:07)
 9. Charlotte Larsen   (DEN),  2:12:01  (22:51, 1:12:45, 36:24)
10. Johanna Forsberg   (SWE),  2:12:58  (20:02, 1:08:57, 43:57)
11. Loretta Sollars    (GBR),  2:13:07
12. Karen Gordon       (GBR),  2:14:13
13. Silvia Ricco       (ITA),  2:15:05
14. Helene Willix      (SWE),  2:16:31
15. Lise Jeppsen       (DEN),  2:22:09
16. Merja Kiviranta    (FIN),  2:23:23
17. Tove Wiklund       (SWE),  2:27:10
18. Jenny Andersson    (SWE),  2:27:23
19. Viktoria Persson   (SWE),  2:20:04

Nordic Championships: Junior Men
 1. Bjn Andersson    (SWE),  2:00:11  (19:46, 1:04:24, 36:00)
 2. Lennart Moberg     (SWE),  2:02:22  (19:42, 1:06:26, 36:12)
 3. Frederik Norgren   (SWE),  2:04:12  (21:01, 1:07:04, 36:06)
 4. Ole Vinnergard     (DEN),  2:05:56
 5. Per Svenningsen    (DEN),  2:06:32

Nordic Championships: Junior Women
 1. Karin Djurback     (SWE),  2:19:57  (21:48, 1:16:05, 42:03)
 2. Maria Runesson     (SWE),  2:20:24  (24:28, 1:13:22, 42:33)
 3. Carina Hlund     (SWE),  2:27:04  (24:07, 1:13:44, 49:12)
 4. Zandra Jensen      (DEN),  2:28:46
 5. Helene Pallesen    (DEN),  2:33:01


Nobuyasu Narashima(nara@airnet.ne.jp)